Arden University, Coventry

updated on 30 March 2019

Opening Times

TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:30
Open.
Closes in  2 h 7 min.
2 h 7 min

Official Data

Official Name
ARDEN UNIVERSITY LIMITED
Reg. office address
ARDEN H, MIDDLEMARCH PARK, CV3 4FJ, COVENTRY, West Midlands
Company Number
02450180
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
2015-08-05 - RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
SIC Code
85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
85421 - First-degree level higher education
Date of Incorporation
07 Dec 1989
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
3 More London Riverside London SE1 2AQ

Description

We believe that everyone, everywhere has a right to higher education. It’s a path that leads to both personal progress and enrichment.

Our aim is to make education more accessible, engaging and beneficial to people everywhere and our unique, flexible online and full time study programmes and supportive learning experience make us a pioneer in Higher Education.

At Arden University, we make it our business to help you achieve your potential.


Keywords:
College, University, Higher Education, Distance Learning, Online Courses, Vocational School, Technical College, Blended Learning, On-Campus Study, University Online, Mba Courses Online
Arden University is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Arden University!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook